Retour aux annonces
288475

4-Bedroom Family Home in the Heart of the Village with Enclo

Sainte-Néomaye
,
79260
8
pièces
4
Chambres
179.95
Sainte-Néomaye
,
79260

À vendre :
maison/villa
à
Sainte-Néomaye

Ryan Walters, property consultant with Noovimo, presents this property located in the commune of Sainte-Néomaye (79).
Ideally located in the heart of the village of Sainte-Néomaye, just a few minutes from Niort, this elegant bourgeois house offers a pleasant living environment with a beautiful garden enclosed by traditional stone walls.
The ground floor comprises a spacious entrance hall, a bright double living and dining room with large openings and direct access to the terrace, featuring a wood-burning stove, as well as a large kitchen-diner with fireplace, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings.
On the first floor, a landing leads to two bedrooms, one of which benefits from its own private dressing room, as well as a bathroom equipped with both a shower and a bathtub, and a separate WC.
On the top floor, a landing leads to two further large bedrooms offering generous volumes.
Outside, the property benefits from a large workshop, a small room that could easily be converted into an office or workspace, as well as another outbuilding offering additional development possibilities.
The property sits on a fully enclosed and landscaped plot of 1,190 m2, with a charming garden, electric gate and a green setting right in the heart of the village.
A charming property, ideal for a family wishing to enjoy village life while remaining close to Niort. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and discover the full potential of this home.
Agency fees: 4.90% of EUR275,000 (net seller price). Total price including fees: EUR288,475. Fees payable by the buyer. Our fees are available at www.noovimo.fr  Information about potential risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. Ad written by an independent real estate advisor. - Annonce rédigée et publiée par un Agent Mandataire -
Voir plus
>
Descriptif du bien
289_JLY-0025890
8
pièces
4
chambres
179.95
Nombre de niveaux
3
Nb de salle de bains
1
Nb de WC
1
Terrasse
Oui
Nombre de terrasses
1
Nb de parkings
2
Exposition
Sud, Est
Surface terrain
1190 m²
Année de construction
1850
Type de cuisine
Séparée
Surface séjour
54 m²
DPE

Diagnostic de performance énergétique (DPE)

Extrêmement performant Extrêmement peu performant
Logement à consommation énergétique excessive

Indice d'émission de gaz à effet de serre (GES)

Faible émission Forte émission
Date réalisation DPE
09/11/2022
Conso énergie finale
122 kWh/m²/an
Financier
Prix
288 475 €
Honoraires
4.90 %
Honoraires à la charge de
Acheteur
Prix hors honoraires
275 000 €
Chauffage
Mode de chauffage
Individuel
Énergie
Électrique
Distribution
Radiateur