Retour aux annonces
23900

Renovation Project with Great Potential in the Heart of Civr

Civray
,
86400
5
pièces
2
Chambres
126
Civray
,
86400

À vendre :
maison/villa
à
Civray

Ryan Walters, property consultant with Noovimo, presents this property EXCLUSIVELY in the commune of Civray (86).
Located in the heart of the charming town centre of Civray, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to undertake a renovation project in a highly sought-after location.
The property currently offers on the ground floor a living area with a lounge/dining space and kitchen area, a shower room with WC, and a utility room. On the first floor: two bedrooms and an office, and on the top floor a large loft providing excellent potential to create additional bedrooms, making this an ideal project for anyone looking to add value to the property.
At an attractive price, this property represents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a renovation project with strong potential for capital growth. Civray is constantly in demand for new rental properties!
This property could become a main residence, a second home, or a rental investment. Early viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate the potential of this property.
***Agency fees: EUR5,900 of EUR18,000 (net seller price). Total price including fees: EUR23,900. Fees payable by the buyer.Our fees are available atwww.noovimo.fr Information about potential risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website:www.georisques.gouv.fr. Ad written by an independent real estate advisor.*** - Annonce rédigée et publiée par un Agent Mandataire -
Voir plus
>
Descriptif du bien
289_JLY-0025875
5
pièces
2
chambres
126
Nombre de niveaux
3
Nb de salle de bains
1
Nb de WC
1
Exposition
Sud
Surface terrain
90 m²
Type de cuisine
Séparée
Travaux à prévoir
Oui
Financier
Prix
23 900 €
Honoraires
32.78 %
Honoraires à la charge de
Acheteur
Prix hors honoraires
18 000 €