Retour aux annonces
50000

Calling all buyers looking for a development project near Li

Asnières-sur-Blour
,
86430
3
pièces
2
Chambres
133.55
Asnières-sur-Blour
,
86430

À vendre :
maison/villa
à
Asnières-sur-Blour

Ryan Walters, property consultant with Noovimo presents this property located in the commune of Asnières-sur-Blour (86).
Calling all buyers looking for a development project near Limoges ? This impressive stone property, located just 50 minutes from Limoges Airport, offers fantastic potential and is set on a quiet road in a peaceful location.
The house currently provides 134 m2 of habitable living space, including two bedrooms, a shower room, a lounge, a dining room, and a large kitchen, allowing the new owner to live in the property while completing the renovation works. This makes it an ideal project for those looking to develop a property gradually.
In addition, there is a large, light-filled loft space of approximately 80 m2, with windows and high ceilings, located on the same level as the existing bedrooms. This offers the opportunity, subject to the necessary permissions, to increase the living space to an impressive 214 m2, creating a substantial and beautiful family home.
Outside, the property benefits from off-street parking, a garage, and a beautiful walled garden. This really is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Early viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate the potential of this property.
*** Agency fees: EUR5900 of EUR44,100 (net seller price). Total price including fees: EUR50,000. Fees payable by the buyer. Our fees are available at www.noovimo.fr  Information about potential risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. Ad written by an independent real estate advisor.*** - Annonce rédigée et publiée par un Agent Mandataire -
Voir plus
>
Descriptif du bien
289_JLY-0025873
3
pièces
2
chambres
133.55
Exposition
Sud
Surface terrain
500 m²
Année de construction
1800
Type de cuisine
Séparée
Travaux à prévoir
Oui
DPE

Diagnostic de performance énergétique (DPE)

Extrêmement performant Extrêmement peu performant
Logement à consommation énergétique excessive

Indice d'émission de gaz à effet de serre (GES)

Faible émission Forte émission
Date réalisation DPE
10/11/2025
Conso énergie finale
308 kWh/m²/an
Financier
Prix
50 000 €
Honoraires
13.38 %
Honoraires à la charge de
Acheteur
Prix hors honoraires
44 100 €
Chauffage
Énergie
Gaz